This page could not be found!
We are sorry, but the page you are looking for is not available.
Perhaps you can try a new search.
Northumberland Badminton Association
We are sorry, but the page you are looking for is not available.
Perhaps you can try a new search.
Northumberland Badminton Association and Yehlex UK Ltd
C-Graded Tournament Results @ Benfield - 16Nov2008
C - Graded Ladies' Doubles
Rank | Players | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | OGDEN, Emily (C2/C2) CHIN, Stephanie (C2/D2) | Jesmond Dene St. Gabriels | 27:25 21:17 | 21:4 21:11 | 21:9 21:15 | 3:0 | 6:0 | 132:81 | |
2 | EASTON, Claire (C2/D2) COOPER, Allyson (C1/C2) | Newcastle Medicals | 25:27 17:21 | 21:18 21:8 | 21:10 21:14 | 2:1 | 4:2 | 126:98 | |
3 | POTTS, Zoe (D1/C1) MEYERS, Kerry (E1/D2) | Whitley Bay | 4:21 11:21 | 18:21 8:21 | 21:17 21:12 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 83:113 | |
4 | PATTERSON, Stacey (C2/D2) DONALDSON, Jo (C2/D1) | Berwick upon Tweed Jarrow | 9:21 15:21 | 10:21 14:21 | 17:21 12:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 77:126 |
C - Graded Mixed Doubles Qualifying Rounds
Rank | Group 1 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) PATERSON, Lucy (D1/C2) | Newcastle Medicals | 19:21 21:18 21:19 | 21:13 21:8 | 21:13 21:7 | 3:0 | 6:1 | 145:99 | |
2 | KONG, Ricky (C1/D1) CHIN, Stephanie (C2/D2) | NCBC St. Gabriels | 21:19 18:21 19:21 | 21:17 21:10 | 21:6 21:9 | 2:1 | 5:2 | 142:103 | |
3 | CHARLTON, Alan (D2/D2) DONNELLY, Marion (E1/D2) | Jarrow | 13:21 8:21 | 17:21 10:21 | 21:19 21:18 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 90:121 | |
4 | MANN, Kevin (D2/D2) PORTER, Louise (UG/D2) | Norham | 13:21 7:21 | 6:21 9:21 | 19:21 18:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 72:126 | |
Rank | Group 2 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | GOLIGHTLY, Sean (C2/C2) OGDEN, Emily (C2/C2) | Jesmond Dene | 21:17 21:17 | 21:9 21:12 | 21:9 21:11 | 3:0 | 6:0 | 126:75 | |
2 | PURVIS, Steven (D1/D1) TATE, Janet (D2/D1) | Berwick upon Tweed | 17:21 17:21 | 21:6 21:15 | 21:17 21:12 | 2:1 | 4:2 | 118:92 | |
3 | PROUD, Andy (D2/D2) EASTON, Claire (C2/D2) | Norham Newcastle Medicals | 9:21 12:21 | 6:21 15:21 | 21:10 21:10 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 84:104 | |
4 | CAMERON, Tony (D2/D2) POWELL, Andrea (C2/C2) | Jarrow | 9:21 11:21 | 17:21 12:21 | 10:21 10:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 69:126 | |
Rank | Group 3 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | HENDERSON, Ian (D1/C2) COOPER, Allyson (C1/C2) | Norham Newcastle Medicals | 21:16 24:22 | 21:12 21:12 | 21:16 21:11 | 3:0 | 6:0 | 129:89 | |
2 | STRACHAN, Stuart (C1/C2) MEYERS, Kerry (E1/D2) | Whitley Bay | 16:21 22:24 | 21:6 22:20 | 21:8 21:5 | 2:1 | 4:2 | 123:84 | |
3 | ROGERSON, Micky (D1/D2) PATTERSON, Stacey (C2/D2) | Berwick upon Tweed | 12:21 12:21 | 6:21 20:22 | 21:12 21:14 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 92:111 | |
4 | HUNTER, Hugh (D2/E1) DONALDSON, Jo (C2/D1) | Jarrow | 16:21 11:21 | 8:21 5:21 | 12:21 14:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 66:126 |
C - Graded Mixed Doubles Final Stages
S | Club | Semi-final | Final | Winners | |
1 | Norham / Newcastle Medicals | HENDERSON, Ian (D1/C2) / COOPER, Allyson (C1/C2) | |||
GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) / PATERSON, Lucy (D1/C2) | |||||
4 | Newcastle Medicals | GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) / PATERSON, Lucy (D1/C2) | 21:16 15:21 21:10 | ||
GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) / PATERSON, Lucy (D1/C2) | |||||
3 | NCBC / St. Gabriels | KONG, Ricky (C1/D1) / CHIN, Stephanie (C2/D2) | 21:17 21:10 | ||
GOLIGHTLY, Sean (C2/C2) / OGDEN, Emily (C2/C2) | |||||
2 | Jesmond Dene | GOLIGHTLY, Sean (C2/C2) / OGDEN, Emily (C2/C2) | 21:15 21:19 |
C - Graded Men's Doubles Qualifying Rounds
Rank | Group 1 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | LAU, Sean (C2/UG) LEE, Kok Loong (UG/UG) | Newcastle Medicals ? | 21:19 21:16 | 21:19 21:19 | 21:19 21:12 | 3:0 | 6:0 | 126:104 | |
2 | BALDWIN, Darren (C1/C2) NANDA, Conrad (D2/D2) | Newcastle Medicals | 19:21 16:21 | 21:18 21:17 | 21:17 21:19 | 2:1 | 4:2 | 119:113 | |
3 | HENDERSON, Ian (D1/C2) PROUD, Andy (D2/D2) | Norham | 19:21 19:21 | 18:21 17:21 | 21:15 21:17 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 115:116 | |
4 | ANDERSON, Jason (E1/E2) HUNTER, Hugh (D2/E1) | Jarrow | 19:21 12:21 | 17:21 19:21 | 15:21 17:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 99:126 | |
Rank | Group 2 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | O'NEIL, Alex (C1/C2) GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) | Newcastle Medicals | 21:19 17:21 21:16 | 21:11 21:9 | 21:12 21:8 | 3:0 | 6:1 | 143:96 | |
2 | PURVIS, Steven (D1/D1) ROGERSON, Micky (D1/D2) | Berwick upon Tweed | 19:21 21:17 16:21 | 21:10 21:14 | 21:9 21:13 | 2:1 | 5:2 | 140:105 | |
3 | MCGOWAN, Keith (D2/E1) WEBSTER, Lee (E2/UG) | Whitley Bay | 11:21 9:21 | 10:21 14:21 | 21:6 21:9 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 86:99 | |
4 | WETHERELL, Ray (E2/E1) PITT, Phil (E1/UG) | LNER Jarrow | 12:21 8:21 | 9:21 13:21 | 6:21 9:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 57:126 | |
Rank | Group 3 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | KONG, Ricky (C1/D1) KOO, Yin Soon (UG/UG) | NCBC | 19:21 21:14 21:18 | 21:14 21:15 | 21:18 21:14 | 3:0 | 6:1 | 145:114 | |
2 | TEASDALE, Richard (D2/UG) OSBOURNE, Peter (UG/UG) | ? Brierton Community School | 21:19 14:21 18:21 | 21:10 21:14 | 21:18 21:19 | 2:1 | 5:2 | 137:122 | |
3 | WIGHTMAN, Phil (D2/E2) DICK, Gareth (E1/E2) | Whitley Bay | 14:21 15:21 | 10:21 14:21 | 21:14 21:17 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 95:115 | |
4 | CAMERON, Tony (D2/D2) CHARLTON, Alan (D2/D2) | Jarrow | 18:21 14:21 | 18:21 19:21 | 14:21 17:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 100:126 | |
Rank | Group 4 | Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Match | Game | Points |
1 | GIBBONS, Carl (C1/C1) GIBBONS, Steven (C1/C2) | Blyth Tynedale | 21:14 21:15 | 21:14 21:11 | 21:4 21:3 | 3:0 | 6:0 | 126:61 | |
2 | TONG, Kelvin (D1/E1) SHIM, Jyh S (C2/UG) | Elmfield NCBC | 14:21 15:21 | 21:9 21:13 | 21:10 21:10 | 2:1 | 4:2 | 113:84 | |
3 | GREEN, Dave (E1/E2) BYRNE, Michael (D2/E1) | Jarrow | 14:21 11:21 | 9:21 13:21 | 21:10 21:16 | 1:2 | 2:4 | 89:110 | |
4 | WONG, Matthew (UG/UG) CHENG, Brian (UG/UG) | Newcastle Medicals | 4:21 3:21 | 10:21 10:21 | 10:21 16:21 | 0:3 | 0:6 | 53:126 |
C - Graded Men's Doubles Final Stages
S | Club | Semi-final | Final | Winners | |
1 | Newcastle Medicals / ? | LAU, Sean (C2/UG) / LEE, Kok Loong (UG/UG) | |||
GIBBONS, Carl (C1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven (C1/C2) | |||||
4 | Blyth Tynedale | GIBBONS, Carl (C1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven (C1/C2) | 21:15 21:8 | ||
GIBBONS, Carl (C1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven (C1/C2) | |||||
3 | NCBC | KONG, Ricky (C1/D1) / KOO, Yin Soon (UG/UG) | 21:16 14:21 21:14 | ||
O'NEIL, Alex (C1/C2) / GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) | |||||
2 | Newcastle Medicals | O'NEIL, Alex (C1/C2) / GORANOV, Bojidar (C1/C2) | 21:12 21:12 |