Northumberland Badminton Association and Yehlex UK Ltd

E-Graded Tournament Results @ Benfield - 31st of October 2010

E - Graded Men's Doubles

Rank Players Club 1 2 3 4 5 Games Game Points
1 CHENG, Brian, (E1/UG) SOU, Chi, (E2/C2) Jesmond Dene R.G.S.   21:13 21:12 21:8 21:8 21:13 21:8 21:13 21:16 4:0 8:0 168:91
2 RAY, Amit, (E1/D2) SWAMI, Ashutosh, (E1/UG) NESLC No Club 13:21 12:21   21:9 21:15 21:9 21:18 21:8 21:6 3:1 6:2 151:107
3 MUNDY, Matthew, (UG/UG) CAMPBELL, Michael, (UG/UG) No Club 8:21 8:21 9:21 15:21   21:19 21:16 22:20 11:21 21:19 2:2 4:5 136:179
4 GRAHAM, Kyle, (UG/UG) FINLAY, Kieran, (UG/E2) No Club Norham 13:21 8:21 9:21 18:21 19:21 16:21   15:21 21:13 21:9 1:3 2:7 140:169
5 SUKONTAVAREE, Sutthipoom, (UG/UG) KONGPRASERT, Nutdanai, (UG/UG) NCBC 13:21 16:21 8:21 6:21 20:22 21:11 19:21 21:15 13:21 9:21   0:4 2:8 146:195

E - Graded Mixed Doubles Qualifying Round

Rank Group 1 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 CHENG, Brian, (E1/UG) GREEN, Julie-Anne, (E1/E1) Jesmond Dene Jarrow   21:19 18:21 21:16 21:19 21:12 21:15 21:5 3:0 6:1 144:107
2 TELFORD, Sean, (E2/E1) NICHOLS, Laura, (E1/E1) Whitley Bay The Parks 19:21 21:18 16:21   21:13 21:8 21:12 21:7 2:1 5:2 140:100
3 TEOH, Ian, (UG/UG) BUCHAN, Joyce, (D1/E1) Norham 19:21 12:21 13:21 8:21   21:11 21:13 1:2 2:4 94:108
4 FINLAY, Kieran, (UG/E2) PROCTOR, Susan, (UG/UG) Norham 15:21 5:21 12:21 7:21 11:21 13:21   0:3 0:6 63:126
                   
Rank Group 2 Club 1 2 3   Games Game Points
1 GREEN, Dave, (D1/E1) GREEN, Doreen, (E2/E1) Jarrow   21:15 17:21 21:11 21:9 21:6   2:0 4:1 101:62
2 SWAMI, Ash, (D2/E1) RAY, Aditi, (E2/E1) Jesmond Dene NESLC 15:21 21:17 11:21   21:10 21:12   1:1 3:2 89:81
3 CAMPBELL, James, (UG/E2) CAMPBELL, Jayne, (UG/E2) Norham 9:21 6:21 10:21 12:21     0:2 0:4 37:84

Extra Games

Norham FINLAY, Kieran, (UG/E2) PROCTOR, Susan, (UG/UG)
    FINLAY, Kieran, (UG/E2) PROCTOR, Susan, (UG/UG)
Norham CAMPBELL, James, (UG/E2) CAMPBELL, Jayne, (UG/E2) 21:16 20:22 21:17

E-Graded Mixed Doubles Final Stages

S Club Semifinal Final  Winners
         
1 Jesmond Dene / Jarrow CHENG, Brian, (E1/UG) / GREEN, Julie-Anne, (E1/E1)    
      CHENG, Brian, (E1/UG) / GREEN, Julie-Anne, (E1/E1)  
4 Jesmond Dene / NESLC SWAMI, Ash, (D2/E1) / RAY, Aditi, (E2/E1) 21:14 23:21  
        CHENG, Brian, (E1/UG) / GREEN, Julie-Anne, (E1/E1)
3 Whitley Bay / The Parks TELFORD, Sean, (E2/E1) / NICHOLS, Laura, (E1/E1)   21:8 12:21 24:22
      GREEN, Dave, (D1/E1) / GREEN, Doreen, (E2/E1)  
2 Jarrow GREEN, Dave, (D1/E1) / GREEN, Doreen, (E2/E1) 12:21 21:17 21:17  

Sport Software - Ottmar Krämer-Fuhrmann