Northumberland Badminton Association and Yehlex UK Ltd

D-Graded Tournament Results @ Benfield - 28th November 2010

D - Graded Men's Doubles Qualifying Round

Rank Group 1 Club 1 2 3   Games Game Points
1 STOREY, Steven, (E2/E1/E2) WISE, Lee, (E2/E1/E2) Whitley Bay   21:10 21:19 21:11 21:14   2:0 4:0 84:54
2 PROUD, Andy, (E1/D1/D1) HENDERSON, Ian, (D1/D1/C2) Norham 10:21 19:21   21:19 21:18   1:1 2:2 71:79
3 CHENG, Brian, (E2/E1/E1) SOU, Chi, (UG/E2/E1) Jesmond Dene R.G.S. 11:21 14:21 19:21 18:21     0:2 0:4 62:84
                   
Rank Group 2 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 SMITH, Peter, (UG/D1/D1) DEEBLE, Paul, (UG/D1/D1) Jesmond Dene   21:18 21:17 21:16 21:19 21:8 21:8 3:0 6:0 126:86
2 CARDUS, Gareth, (E2/D2/UG) RING, Dave, (D2/E1/D2) Newcastle Medicals 18:21 17:21   21:17 21:7 21:13 21:7 2:1 4:2 119:86
3 PARKES, Stuart, (UG/D2/E2) WEITES, Gerry, (UG/D1/E1) The Parks Norham 16:21 19:21 17:21 7:21   21:7 21:7 1:2 2:4 101:98
4 JOHNSON, Tobias, (UG/UG/UG) GATES, Dale, (E2/E2/UG) Norham 8:21 8:21 13:21 7:21 7:21 7:21   0:3 0:6 50:126

Extra Games

Jesmond Dene R.G.S. CHENG, Brian, (E2/E1/E1) SOU, Chi, (UG/E2/E1)
    CHENG, Brian, (E2/E1/E1) SOU, Chi, (UG/E2/E1)
The Parks Norham PARKES, Stuart, (UG/D2/E2) WEITES, Gerry, (UG/D1/E1) 21:17 21:06

D-Graded Men's Doubles Final Stages

S Club Semifinal Final  Winners
         
1 Jesmond Dene SMITH, Peter, (UG/D1/D1) / DEEBLE, Paul, (UG/D1/D1)    
      SMITH, Peter, (UG/D1/D1) / DEEBLE, Paul, (UG/D1/D1)  
4 Norham PROUD, Andy, (E1/D1/D1) / HENDERSON, Ian, (D1/D1/C2) 21:16 18:21 21:18  
        STOREY, Steven, (E2/E1/E2) / WISE, Lee, (E2/E1/E2)
3 Newcastle Medicals CARDUS, Gareth, (E2/D2/UG) / RING, Dave, (D2/E1/D2)   21:19 14:21 21:15
      STOREY, Steven, (E2/E1/E2) / WISE, Lee, (E2/E1/E2)  
2 Whitley Bay STOREY, Steven, (E2/E1/E2) / WISE, Lee, (E2/E1/E2) 22:20 21:10  

D - Graded Mixed Doubles Qualifying Round

Rank Group 1 Club 1 2 3 4 5 Games Game Points
1 HARDIE, Graeme, (UG/D1/D1) NICHOLS, Laura, (E2/E1/E1) Whitley Bay   21:16 21:18 21:15 21:14 21:14 21:12 21:5 21:7 4:0 8:0 168:101
2 PURSGLOVE, Ashley, (E1/D1/D2) HARDY, Elizabeth, (UG/E1/E1) Jesmond Dene 16:21 18:21   21:10 21:13 21:16 18:21 30:28 21:5 21:16 3:1 6:3 187:151
3 GREEN, Dave, (E1/D1/E1) GREEN, Doreen, (UG/E2/E1) Jarrow 15:21 14:21 10:21 13:21   21:15 20:22 21:15 21:15 22:20 2:2 4:5 157:171
4 RAY, Amit, (UG/E1/D2) RAY, Aditi, (E2/E2/E1) NESLC 14:21 12:21 16:21 21:18 28:30 15:21 22:20 15:21   21:12 21:7 1:3 4:6 185:192
5 PROUD, Andy, (E1/D1/D1) PROUD, Alison, (UG/UG/E2) Norham 5:21 7:21 5:21 16:21 15:21 20:22 12:21 7:21   0:4 0:8 87:169
                     
Rank Group 2 Club 1 2 3 4 5 Games Game Points
1 SHAW, Olly, (UG/C2/D1) HENRY, Nicolle, (D2/C2/D1) Whitley Bay   21:10 21:14 21:17 21:11 21:10 21:16 21:6 21:9 4:0 8:0 168:93
2 KONG, Ricky, (D1/C1/D1) TUNG, Angela, (UG/E2/D2) NCBC 10:21 14:21   21:7 21:16 21:17 21:19 21:9 21:15 3:1 6:2 150:125
3 CHARLTON, Alan, (UG/D1/D2) GREEN, Julie-Anne, (UG/E1/E1) Jarrow 17:21 11:21 7:21 16:21   21:16 21:17 21:16 21:11 2:2 4:4 135:144
4 HUNTER, Hugh, (UG/D1/D1) DONALDSON, Jo, (UG/D2/D1) Jarrow NCBC 10:21 16:21 17:21 19:21 16:21 17:21   21:15 21:15 1:3 2:6 137:156
5 WILSON, Shane, (UG/UG/UG) WOODMAN, Alex (E2/E2/E2) Norham 6:21 9:21 9:21 15:21 16:21 11:21 15:21 15:21   0:4 0:8 96:168

D-Graded Mixed Doubles Final Stages

S Club Semifinal Final  Winners
         
1 Whitley Bay SHAW, Olly, (UG/C2/D1) / HENRY, Nicolle, (D2/C2/D1)    
      SHAW, Olly, (UG/C2/D1) / HENRY, Nicolle, (D2/C2/D1)  
4 Jesmond Dene PURSGLOVE, Ashley, (E1/D1/D2) / HARDY, Elizabeth, (UG/E1/E1) 21:6 21:16  
        HARDIE, Graeme, (UG/D1/D1) / NICHOLS, Laura, (E2/E1/E1)
3 NCBC KONG, Ricky, (D1/C1/D1) / TUNG, Angela, (UG/E2/D2)   19:21 21:19 21:19
      HARDIE, Graeme, (UG/D1/D1) / NICHOLS, Laura, (E2/E1/E1)  
2 Whitley Bay HARDIE, Graeme, (UG/D1/D1) / NICHOLS, Laura, (E2/E1/E1) 21:8 21:18  

Sport Software - Ottmar Krämer-Fuhrmann