Northumberland Badminton Association and Yehlex UK Ltd

B-Graded Tournament Results @ Benfield - 28th November 2010

B - Graded Men's Doubles Qualifying Rounds

Rank Group 1 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) GARFITT, Matt, (C1/B1/C1) Newcastle Medicals   21:17 21:17 21:15 21:12 21:11 21:11 3:0 6:0 126:83
2 NORRIS, Anthony, (UG/D1/C2) SMITH, Mike, (UG/D2/C2) University of Northumbria 17:21 17:21   21:12 19:21 22:20 21:12 21:15 2:1 4:3 138:122
3 WIGHTMAN, Phil, (D2/C2/D2) DICK, Gareth, (D2/D1/C2) Whitley Bay 15:21 12:21 12:21 21:19 20:22   21:17 21:19 1:2 3:4 122:140
4 INGOE, Paul, (D1/C1/D1) LAYCOCK, Michael, (D2/D1/C2) Blyth Tynedale St. Gabriels 11:21 11:21 12:21 15:21 17:21 19:21   0:3 0:6 85:126
                   
Rank Group 2 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 GIBBONS, Carl, (C1/B1/C1) GIBBONS, Steven, (C1/B1/C1) Blyth Tynedale   21:14 21:15 21:18 21:9 21:11 21:17 3:0 6:0 126:84
2 FOWLER, Andy, (D2/C2/C2) CLARK, Doug, (UG/B2/B2) University of Northumbria Elmfield 14:21 15:21   21:16 21:19 21:14 21:10 2:1 4:2 113:101
3 RING, Matthew, (D1/C2/C2) PEARSON, Jon, (E1/D1/D1) Newcastle Medicals 18:21 9:21 16:21 19:21   9:21 21:17 21:16 1:2 2:5 113:138
4 JELLEY, Ryan, (C2/C2/C1) APPLEYARD, Tom, (D2/C2/D1) Benfield Boys Telecom 11:21 17:21 14:21 10:21 21:9 17:21 16:21   0:3 1:6 106:135
                   
Rank Group 3 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 MURPHY, Marc, (UG/B2/C2) RENTON, Andrew, (D1/C2/UG) St. Gabriels   21:19 23:21 21:13 21:12 21:7 21:18 3:0 6:0 128:90
2 KIDD, Josh, (D1/D1/UG) MOORE, Sam, (UG/D1/C2) University of Northumbria 19:21 21:23   15:21 21:17 21:16 21:14 21:15 2:1 4:3 139:127
3 GORANOV, Bojidar, (C1/B2/B2) O'NEIL, Alex, (C2/B2/C1) Newcastle Medicals 13:21 12:21 21:15 17:21 16:21   21:13 22:20 1:2 3:4 122:132
4 CHUAH, Chris, (D1/C1/C2) HAYWARD, Adam, (D2/C2/D2) Elmfield 7:21 18:21 14:21 15:21 13:21 20:22   0:3 0:6 87:127

B - Graded Men's Doubles Final Stages

S Club Semifinal Final  Winners
         
1 Newcastle Medicals CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) / GARFITT, Matt, (C1/B1/C1)    
      MURPHY, Marc, (UG/B2/C2) / RENTON, Andrew, (D1/C2/UG)  
4 St. Gabriels MURPHY, Marc, (UG/B2/C2) / RENTON, Andrew, (D1/C2/UG) 21:17 16:21 21:18  
        GIBBONS, Carl, (C1/B1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven, (C1/B1/C1)
3 University of Northumbria NORRIS, Anthony, (UG/D1/C2) / SMITH, Mike, (UG/D2/C2)   25:27 21:19 21:9
      GIBBONS, Carl, (C1/B1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven, (C1/B1/C1)  
2 Blyth Tynedale GIBBONS, Carl, (C1/B1/C1) / GIBBONS, Steven, (C1/B1/C1) 21:12 21:15  

B - Graded Mixed Doubles Qualifying Rounds

Rank Group 1 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 JELLEY, Ryan, (C2/C2/C1) BREWIS, Victoria, (C2/C1/B2) Benfield Boys Hexham   21:17 21:19 19:21 21:14 9:21 21:15 21:19 2:1 5:2 133:126
2 CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) CURRY, Amy, (UG/E1/D1) Newcastle Medicals 17:21 19:21   21:16 21:16 21:12 21:14 2:1 4:2 120:100
3 RING, Matthew, (D1/C2/C2) OGDEN, Emily, (D1/C1/C1) Newcastle Medicals Jesmond Dene 21:19 14:21 21:9 16:21 16:21   21:17 19:21 21:17 2:1 4:4 149:146
4 DICK, Gareth, (D2/D1/C2) WHITE, Karen, (D1/C1/C2) Whitley Bay 15:21 19:21 12:21 14:21 17:21 21:19 17:21   0:3 1:6 115:145
                   
Rank Group 2 Club 1 2 3 4 Games Game Points
1 O'NEIL, Alex, (C2/B2/C1) WILLIAMS, Elizabeth, (C2/B2/C1) Newcastle Medicals   21:12 21:18 21:15 21:17 21:9 21:12 3:0 6:0 126:83
2 PEARSON, Jon, (E1/D1/D1) CROSSLAND, Katie, (D1/C1/C2) Newcastle Medicals 12:21 18:21   21:17 21:17 21:13 21:15 2:1 4:2 114:104
3 PAISLEY, Phil, (C2/C2/B2) JACKSON, Carolyn, (UG/C2/B2) Jesmond Dene 15:21 17:21 17:21 17:21   21:11 21:7 1:2 2:4 108:102
4 HENDERSON, Ian, (D1/D1/C2) BUCHAN, Joyce, (UG/D1/E1) Norham 9:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 11:21 7:21   0:3 0:6 67:126

B - Graded Mixed Doubles Final Stages

S Club Semifinal Final  Winners
         
1 Newcastle Medicals O'NEIL, Alex, (C2/B2/C1) / WILLIAMS, Elizabeth, (C2/B2/C1)    
      CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) / CURRY, Amy, (UG/E1/D1)  
4 Newcastle Medicals CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) / CURRY, Amy, (UG/E1/D1) 17:21 21:13 21:14  
        CURRY, Adam, (C1/B1/C1) / CURRY, Amy, (UG/E1/D1)
3 Newcastle Medicals PEARSON, Jon, (E1/D1/D1) / CROSSLAND, Katie, (D1/C1/C2)   21:19 21:9
      JELLEY, Ryan, (C2/C2/C1) / BREWIS, Victoria, (C2/C1/B2)  
2 Benfield Boys / Hexham JELLEY, Ryan, (C2/C2/C1) / BREWIS, Victoria, (C2/C1/B2) 7:21 21:11 21:13  

SportSoftware - Ottmar Krämer-Fuhrmann