Calendar

Date/Time Event
22/10/2017
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
North Midway U15
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
04/11/2017
All Day
B.E. Tees Valley U13 Bronze
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
05/11/2017
All Day
North Midway U11
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
05/11/2017
All Day
Shires U16 Satellite v Yorkshire (away)
York Railway Institute, York
11/11/2017
All Day
B.E. Cumbria U15 Bronze
Queen Eliz Grammar School, Penrith
12/11/2017
All Day
B.E.Cumbria U17 Bronze
Queen Eliz Grammar School, Penrith
12/11/2017
All Day
Shires U14 Satellite v Derby (neutral venue)
18/11/2017
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
U15 & U19 Junior County Restricted
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
19/11/2017
9:30 am - 5:00 pm
B.E. Northumberland U15 Silver & U19 Bronze
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
25/11/2017
All Day
B.E. Lancs U17 Silver
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre, Preston
26/11/2017
All Day
B.E. Lancs U17 Bronze
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre, Preston
26/11/2017
All Day
Shires League U18 v Lincs (away)
02/12/2017
12:00 pm - 6:00 pm
U13 & U17 Junior County Restricteds
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
03/12/2017
All Day
B.E. Durham U15 Silver
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
03/12/2017
All Day
B.E. York U13 Bronze
York Railway Institute, York
03/12/2017
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
North Midway U17
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
03/12/2017
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Shires U14 Satellite v Warwick (neutral venue)
Huddersfield University Sports Centre, Huddersfield HD1 3DH
09/12/2017
All Day
B.E. Notts U15 Gold
09/12/2017
All Day
B.E. Tees Valley U11 Bronze
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
10/12/2017
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Junior Squad Practice
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
10/12/2017
10:00 am - 1:30 pm
Shires U16 Satellite v Warwick (neutral venue)
Garforth, Garforth Leeds
16/12/2017 - 17/12/2017
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Anglo-Scottish U12/13
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
17/12/2017
All Day
B.E. Durham U17 Silver
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
06/01/2018
All Day
B.E. Yorkshire U15 Silver
York Railway Institute, York
07/01/2018
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Shires League U18 v Lancs2 (home)
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
13/01/2018
12:00 am
B.E. Durham U19 Silver
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
14/01/2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
North Midway U13
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
14/01/2018
10:00 am - 1:30 pm
Shires U16 Satellite v Cheshire (neutral venue)
Garforth, Garforth Leeds
21/01/2018
12:00 am
Shires League U18 v Yorkshire1 (away)
Gateways School, Leeds
21/01/2018
12:00 am
Shires U14 Satellite v Cheshire (neutral venue)
Garforth, Garforth Leeds
28/01/2018
All Day
B.E. Tees Valley U15 Silver
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
03/02/2018 - 04/02/2018
All Day
Anglo-Scottish U14/15 (2005 births or later)
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
03/02/2018
All Day
B.E Tees Valley U17 Silver
Thornaby Pavilion, Stockton-on-Tees
09/02/2018 - 11/02/2018
All Day
B.E. U19 Nationals
National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes
10/02/2018
All Day
B.E Yorkshire U17 Bronze
York Railway Institute, York
11/02/2018
All Day
B.E. Yorkshire U15 Bronze
York Railway Institute, York
11/02/2018
11:00 am - 3:00 pm
Shires League U18 v Yorkshire (home)
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
17/02/2018
All Day
B.E. Lancashire U15 Silver
Leigh Sports Centre, Leigh
18/02/2018
All Day
B.E. Lancashire U15 Bronze
Leigh Sports Centre, Leigh
18/02/2018
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Shires League U18 v Cumbria (home)
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
03/03/2018
All Day
B.E. Northumberland U11 Bronze & U17 Silver
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
04/03/2018
All Day
B.E. Tyneside U13 Bronze & U19 Bronze
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
11/03/2018
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Shires U16 Satellite v Warwick (neutral venue)
Abbeydale Sports Club, Sheffield
17/03/2018
All Day
B.E. Tyneside U13 Bronze
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
18/03/2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
North Midway U17
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
25/03/2018
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Shires U16 Satellite v Yorkshire (home)
Tyneside Badminton Centre, Newcastle upon Tyne Tyne and Wear
25/03/2018
5:00 pm
North Midway U11
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
01/04/2018
All Day
Lothian U13 Team Tournament
01/04/2018
10:00 am - 5:00 pm
North Midway U15
Concord Sports Centre, Sheffield
05/04/2018 - 08/04/2018
All Day
Under 18 Inter County Tournament (Nott'm University)
Nottingham University, Nottingham
15/04/2018
All Day
B.E. Cumbria U19 Bronze
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
21/04/2018
All Day
B.E. U13 Nationals
21/04/2018 - 22/04/2018
All Day
B.E. U17 Nationals
National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes
21/04/2018 - 22/04/2018
All Day
B.E. U17 Nationals
National Badminton Centre, Milton Keynes
12/05/2018
12:00 am
York U16
19/05/2018
All Day
York U14
26/05/2018 - 27/05/2018
All Day
Anglo-Scottish U12/13 (2006 births or later) at Largs, Ayrshire
14/09/2018 - 15/09/2018
12:00 am
B.E. U11 and U17 Nationals
Redbridge Sports Centre, Ilford

Comments are closed.